Team

  • Lee T. Gesmer

    specialties:

    Business and intellectual property litigation

  • Thomas H. Durkin

    specialties:

    Advising entrepreneurs on business formation, growth and exit strategies, licensing and strategic relationships, angel and VC financings, mergers & acquisitions

  • Matthew E. Connors

    specialties:

    Electrical and computer-related technology patent matters

  • Andrew S. Updegrove

    specialties:

    Emerging and mature companies, financings and mergers & acquisitions, standards and open source

  • Sarah Curtis Richmond

    specialties:

    Business formation, angel and venture capital financings, software licensing, strategic partnerships, mergers & acquisitions

  • Maurice E. Gauthier

    specialties:

    Prosecuting mechanical and design patent applications, resolving disputes involving patent and trade secret rights, including litigation in the Federal Courts

  • William Contente

    specialties:

    Angel, venture capital and alternative financing, mergers & acquisitions, technology licensing, contracts and all aspects of creating and building fast-growth companies

  • Peter Moldave

    specialties:

     Computer software licensing, transactions and corporate and securities law

  • Joseph Laferrera

    specialties:

    Litigation, employment law and data security and privacy

  • William E. Hilton

    specialties:

    Litigation and prosecuting electronic, electro-optic, and computer-related patent applications

  • Susan Mulholland

    specialties:

    Intellectual property prosecution and enforcement, global branding strategies, IP audits, web-based agreements, IP licensing and exploitation

  • Steve Snyder

    specialties:

    Guidance on driving revenue and increasing profitability, identifying inside and outside team members and identifying financing sources and strategic partners

  • Sean W. Gilligan

    specialties:

    Corporate bankruptcy and workouts, secured and mezzanine lending and general corporate work

  • Lynne Zagami Riquelme

    specialties:

    Counseling emerging growth companies, early and late stage investment transactions, mergers and acquisitions and technology licensing

  • J. David Moran

    specialties:

    Choice of entity selection, deferred compensation planning and review, partnership, LLC, and LLP operations, mergers & acquisitions, foreign taxation, tax impact/planning of business relationships and operations

  • Russ Schlossbach

    specialties:

    General corporate and intellectual property legal services for high-tech companies and technology standard- setting consortia

  • Kraig Hitchcock

    specialties:

    General corporate matters, including corporate maintenance, management of employment relationships and capitalization matters

  • Peter S. Stecher

    specialties:

    Electrical, electronics, optics, and computer-related patent matters

  • Jeff Groshek

    specialties:

    Tax, mergers and acquisitions, real estate, international tax transactions.

  • Justin Nesbit

    specialties:

    Business formation, technology licensing, early stage financings, mergers & acquisitions and general corporate matters

  • Jeremy Cohen

    specialties:

    Business creation and development, transactions and financings

  • Nancy M. Cremins

    specialties:

    Litigation, employment
    and intellectual property matters

  • Jonathan D. Draluck

    specialties:

    International commercial and strategic transactions, technology licensing, clinical trials, sponsored research.

  • Adrienne Drew

    specialties:

    Litigation, employment law, business torts

  • Nieve Anjomi

    specialties:

    Litigation, Employment, Real Property Law

A Line-up of "Most Wanted" Lawyers

Seasoned, efficient, practical, responsive and technology-savvy.  Our attorneys not only provide quality legal services, but also extraordinary business advice and value-added services to our emerging company clients.

> Examine our Credentials